NOS 7308 / E188CC / 6922 / E88CC / 6DJ8 / ECC88
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
6H1N-EB/6N1P-EB Voshkod
$19.99NOS 6H1N-EB (6N1P-EB) Excellent special quality 6922 variant tube made in the Russian Voshkod factory. Extended life and improved mechanical construction. Higher heater current than regular 6DJ8/6922 (600mA) Just $19.99 each Highly recommended for: Peachtree Nova65se Schiit Lyr 1(hybrid) Schiit Vali 2 Headphone Amp Anthem Pre-1s Anthem Pre-2L
-
All prices are per tube
7308 E188CC Mullard England NOS 1970’s
$299.997308 E188CC Mullard England NOS 1970's Made in UK Mitcham factory E188CC 7308- Dimple Disc getter- Probably the best quality Drop In Replacement for the 6DJ8 E88CC tube available! These amazing tubes are known for their amazing midrange and detailed inner resolution and have some of the highest strength and test results we have seen in any 7308 E188CC tube. NOS, original military boxes branded for the French military by RTC. $299 per tube! We were ale to secure 100 pcs of these, so we can provide extremely tight matching and screen all tubes on our VTV Tube Characterizer for noise and microphonics! An excellent replacement for any 6DJ8 tube type.
-
All prices are per tube
7DJ8 European
$37.50This is a suitable replacement for any 6DJ8 tube type. Various brands available.
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
Amperex 7308 E188CC Holland
$375.00These E188CC 7308 tubes were made in Heerlen Holland and are one of the best sounding 7308 you can find. Premium quality 6DJ8 variant that has a 10,000 heater and incredible inner resolution and detail. If you want the best, these tubes are the way to go!
-
All prices are per tube
Amperex 7308 E188CC USA
$325.00USA made 7308 premium quality, gold pins and excellent sound, this 6DJ8 variant has a 10,000 heater and was made for the US Navy.
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
Mullard 6922 E88CC UK Gold Pin
$199.99UK / gold pins. $199.99 per tube. Military printing and boxes most of all of these UK Mullard 6922 were made at the "R" Mitcham factory.
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
Mullard E88CC CV5358
$199.99UK made/NOS. Gold Pin Mitcham Factory "R" factory code. This is a suitable replacement for any 6DJ8 / 6922 tube type. Various brands available.
-
All prices are per tube
Russian 6922
$59.99Gold pin old USSR production, vastly superior to new production Russian! $59.99 each
-
All prices are per tube
Russian 6922 Steel Pin
$39.99We were lucky to acquire a large stock of the NOS USSR made Steel pin(tinned) old USSR production, greatly superior to new production Russian! Most are branded National $39.99 each
-
All prices are per tube
Russian 6DJ8
$24.99This is a suitable replacement for any 6DJ8 tube type. Various brands available. $24.99 per tube
-
All prices are per tube
Sale!
-
All prices are per tube
Siemens E188CC 7308
$300.00Only 4 pcs left (2 matched pairs/will also work as a quad)Siemens Rohre E188CC 7308 Probably the best quality Drop In Replacement for the 6DJ8 E88CC tube available! These amazing tubes are known for their amazing soundstage and high fidelity. If you are an audiofile, you owe it to yourself to pick up a pair of these NOS tubes at an amazing price! Special price only $300 per tube!! This is a suitable replacement for any 6DJ8 tube type.
-
All prices are per tube
-
All prices are per tube
Sale!
Sylvania 6DJ8
On sale! Was $49.99, now just $39.99 each made by Sylvania USA. This is a suitable replacement for any 6DJ8 tube type. Various brands available.
$49.99$39.99 -
All prices are per tube
Telefunken ecc88 6DJ8 CV5258
$199.99Telefunken ecc88 NOS in original boxes Made in West Germany. We have two pieces available. $199.99 each